Sabra Health Care (SBRA) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- −$0.10
- EPS estimate
- $0.17
- EPS surprise
- −158.45%
- Revenue surprise
- +7.51%
- Revenue
- $235.9M
- Revenue estimate
- $219.4M
- Reported
- Aug 3, 2026
Sabra Health Care reported Q2 2026 results on August 3, 2026. It posted a loss of $0.10 per share against an estimated profit of $0.17, a miss of 158.45%. Revenue was stronger: $235.9 million, 7.51% above the $219.4 million consensus and about 25% above the $189.2 million of Q2 2025. A year earlier, Sabra earned $0.27 per share, its highest quarter in the table.
Revenue has risen steadily over the last 20 quarters, from $128.6 million in Q3 2021 to the latest quarter's high, an increase of about 83%. EPS has been far more uneven. Annual EPS was a loss of $0.34 in 2022, then $0.05 in 2023, $0.53 in 2024 and $0.64 in 2025. The first half of 2026 totaled $0.06. Six of the 20 quarters were losses, the deepest a loss of $0.37 per share in Q4 2022. Sabra topped EPS estimates only three times in this period, most recently in Q2 2025.
Q3 reports have come between October 31 and November 7 in each of the past five years. That points to late October or early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether earnings return to a profit while revenue keeps growing.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 3, 2026 | $0.17 | −$0.10 | −158.45% | $235.9M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Apr 29, 2026 | $0.16 | $0.16 | −0.87% | $221.8M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 12, 2026 | $0.16 | $0.11 | −32.97% | $211.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 5, 2025 | $0.18 | $0.09 | −50.93% | $190.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 4, 2025 | $0.17 | $0.27 | +54.73% | $189.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 5, 2025 | $0.17 | $0.17 | −1.96% | $183.5M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 19, 2025 | $0.16 | $0.19 | +16.35% | $182.3M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | $0.16 | $0.13 | −17.04% | $178.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 7, 2024 | $0.15 | $0.10 | −32.84% | $176.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 8, 2024 | $0.14 | $0.11 | −20.52% | $166.7M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 27, 2024 | $0.13 | $0.07 | −47.96% | $163.4M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 6, 2023 | $0.13 | −$0.07 | −153.85% | $161.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 7, 2023 | $0.09 | $0.09 | −3.54% | $161.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 3, 2023 | $0.12 | −$0.04 | −134.78% | $161.3M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 21, 2023 | $0.13 | −$0.37 | −389.06% | $165.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 7, 2022 | $0.16 | −$0.22 | −234.72% | $140.8M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 3, 2022 | $0.16 | $0.07 | −55.70% | $156.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 4, 2022 | $0.15 | $0.18 | +17.72% | $163.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 22, 2022 | $0.13 | −$0.11 | −182.21% | $135.7M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 3, 2021 | $0.14 | $0.05 | −63.85% | $128.6M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Sabra Health Care (SBRA) last report earnings?
Sabra Health Care last reported on Aug 3, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did SBRA beat earnings estimates?
No. Sabra Health Care reported EPS of −$0.10 for Q2 2026 against a $0.17 estimate — a 158.45% miss.
How much revenue did SBRA report last quarter?
Sabra Health Care reported $235.9M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $219.4M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
