Tanger (SKT) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.29
- EPS estimate
- $0.25
- EPS surprise
- +14.94%
- Revenue surprise
- +4.00%
- Revenue
- $148.3M
- Revenue estimate
- $142.6M
- Reported
- Aug 4, 2026
Tanger reported Q2 2026 results on August 4, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.29, ahead of the $0.25 estimate by 14.94%. Revenue was $148.3 million, 4% above the $142.6 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 12% from $0.26 and revenue rose about 11% from $133.4 million.
The longer record shows gradual growth. Annual EPS was $0.77 in 2022, $0.93 in 2023 and $0.87 in 2024, then reached $1.00 in 2025, up about 15% on the year. The first half of 2026 adds up to $0.53, about 23% more than the $0.43 of the first half of 2025. Quarterly revenue has climbed from about $101 million to $110 million in 2022 to more than $140 million in each quarter since Q4 2025. The $0.29 EPS matches the high in the table, first set in Q4 2025. The only loss was $0.11 in Q3 2021. Over the last 20 quarters, Tanger beat the EPS estimate 16 times.
Tanger reported Q3 results between November 1 and November 6 in each of the past five years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the first-half gains continue.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 4, 2026 | $0.25 | $0.29 | +14.94% | $148.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 | $0.23 | $0.24 | +5.96% | $143.5M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 24, 2026 | $0.26 | $0.29 | +13.10% | $151.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 4, 2025 | $0.25 | $0.28 | +13.41% | $137.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 4, 2025 | $0.22 | $0.26 | +19.65% | $133.4M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | $0.21 | $0.17 | −20.23% | $129.3M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 19, 2025 | $0.20 | $0.23 | +16.99% | $132.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 6, 2024 | $0.21 | $0.22 | +6.23% | $125.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 1, 2024 | $0.19 | $0.22 | +16.77% | $122.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | $0.19 | $0.20 | +4.06% | $117.8M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 15, 2024 | $0.21 | $0.22 | +4.51% | $119.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 6, 2023 | $0.19 | $0.26 | +33.68% | $110.8M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 3, 2023 | $0.16 | $0.23 | +42.59% | $104.6M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Apr 27, 2023 | $0.12 | $0.22 | +91.14% | $108.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 21, 2023 | $0.18 | $0.17 | −7.41% | $109.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 2, 2022 | $0.16 | $0.22 | +41.21% | $105.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 8, 2022 | $0.16 | $0.19 | +18.23% | $101.4M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 5, 2022 | $0.13 | $0.19 | +43.50% | $104.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 17, 2022 | $0.15 | $0.12 | −22.03% | $106.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 1, 2021 | $0.10 | −$0.11 | −210.00% | $107.3M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Tanger (SKT) last report earnings?
Tanger last reported on Aug 4, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did SKT beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Tanger reported EPS of $0.29 for Q2 2026 against a $0.25 estimate — a 14.94% beat.
How much revenue did SKT report last quarter?
Tanger reported $148.3M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $142.6M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
