Champion Homes (SKY) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q1 2027
- Period end
- Jun 27, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.88
- EPS estimate
- $0.87
- EPS surprise
- +0.84%
- Revenue surprise
- +1.18%
- Revenue
- $710.2M
- Revenue estimate
- $702.0M
- Reported
- Aug 4, 2026
Champion Homes reported fiscal Q1 2027 results on August 4, 2026, for the quarter ended June 27, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.88, just ahead of the $0.87 estimate by 0.84%. Revenue was $710.2 million, 1.18% above the $702.0 million consensus. Compared with Q1 2026, revenue rose about 1%, but EPS fell about 26% from $1.19.
Annual EPS peaked in the table at $6.99 in fiscal 2023, then dropped to $3.15 in fiscal 2024. It has risen each year since, to $3.53 in fiscal 2025 and $3.84 in fiscal 2026, up about 9%. Q2 2023 holds the highs here, at $2.51 per share and $806.8 million in revenue. The fourth fiscal quarter is usually the weakest of the year, and Q4 2024's $0.62 is the low in the table. Over the last 20 quarters, Champion Homes beat EPS estimates 18 times; the two misses were both fourth quarters.
Fiscal Q2 results came out between October 28 and November 4 in each of the past five years. That points to late October or early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether EPS stays below last year's level as it did in Q1.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2027 | Aug 4, 2026 | $0.87 | $0.88 | +0.84% | $710.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2026 | May 26, 2026 | $0.62 | $0.68 | +9.11% | $621.3M | SEC |
| Q3 2026 | Feb 3, 2026 | $0.84 | $0.96 | +14.01% | $656.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2026 | Nov 4, 2025 | $0.82 | $1.01 | +23.32% | $684.4M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Aug 5, 2025 | $0.82 | $1.19 | +45.26% | $701.3M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | May 27, 2025 | $0.76 | $0.65 | −14.56% | $593.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Feb 4, 2025 | $0.80 | $1.04 | +29.84% | $644.9M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Oct 28, 2024 | $0.75 | $0.93 | +23.72% | $616.9M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Aug 6, 2024 | $0.72 | $0.91 | +26.69% | $627.8M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | May 21, 2024 | $0.68 | $0.62 | −8.62% | $536.4M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Feb 5, 2024 | $0.64 | $0.82 | +27.47% | $559.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Oct 31, 2023 | $0.80 | $0.82 | +2.72% | $464.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Aug 1, 2023 | $0.88 | $0.89 | +0.76% | $464.8M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | May 30, 2023 | $0.93 | $1.00 | +7.53% | $491.5M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Feb 6, 2023 | $0.92 | $1.44 | +55.96% | $582.3M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Nov 1, 2022 | $1.82 | $2.51 | +38.20% | $806.8M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Aug 2, 2022 | $1.57 | $2.04 | +30.08% | $725.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | May 23, 2022 | $1.00 | $1.51 | +50.49% | $638.1M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Feb 2, 2022 | $0.75 | $1.18 | +58.39% | $534.7M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Nov 2, 2021 | $0.62 | $0.89 | +43.94% | $524.2M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Champion Homes (SKY) last report earnings?
Champion Homes last reported on Aug 4, 2026, covering fiscal Q1 2027.
Did SKY beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Champion Homes reported EPS of $0.88 for Q1 2027 against a $0.87 estimate — a 0.84% beat.
How much revenue did SKY report last quarter?
Champion Homes reported $710.2M in revenue for Q1 2027, against a consensus estimate of $702.0M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
