1st Source (SRCE) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $1.95
- EPS estimate
- $1.71
- EPS surprise
- +13.82%
- Revenue surprise
- +2.58%
- Revenue
- $117.1M
- Revenue estimate
- $114.1M
- Reported
- Jul 23, 2026
1st Source reported Q2 2026 results on July 23, 2026. Earnings per share were $1.95, beating the $1.71 estimate by 13.82%. Revenue of $117.1 million was 2.58% above the $114.1 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 29% from $1.51 and revenue grew about 8.2% from $108.2 million. The table has no row for Q1 2026, so the prior quarter shown is Q4 2025, at $1.67 per share.
The bank was profitable in all 20 quarters listed, and its earnings have grown steadily. Annual EPS rose from $4.85 in 2022 to $5.02 in 2023, $5.36 in 2024 and $6.41 in 2025, an increase of about 32% over three years. Yearly revenue climbed from $341.6 million to $435.9 million over the same period, up about 28%. 1st Source beat the EPS estimate in 15 of the 20 quarters shown, matched it once, and topped it in each of the last four.
Q3 results were released between October 19 and October 24 in each of the past five years. That points to the second half of October 2026 for the next report, which will show whether earnings stay near the new Q2 level.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jul 23, 2026 | $1.71 | $1.95 | +13.82% | $117.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Jan 23, 2026 | $1.61 | $1.67 | +3.73% | $115.4M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Oct 23, 2025 | $1.60 | $1.71 | +7.10% | $110.3M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 24, 2025 | $1.47 | $1.51 | +2.49% | $108.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Apr 24, 2025 | $1.37 | $1.52 | +10.68% | $102.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Jan 23, 2025 | $1.33 | $1.27 | −4.51% | $100.6M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Oct 24, 2024 | $1.34 | $1.41 | +5.48% | $96.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Jul 25, 2024 | $1.22 | $1.49 | +22.46% | $97.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Apr 25, 2024 | $1.14 | $1.19 | +4.69% | $91.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Jan 18, 2024 | $1.15 | $1.15 | −0.29% | $91.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Oct 19, 2023 | $1.10 | $1.32 | +20.00% | $89.4M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Jul 20, 2023 | $1.11 | $1.30 | +17.47% | $88.8M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Apr 20, 2023 | $1.25 | $1.25 | +0.00% | $89.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Jan 19, 2023 | $1.28 | $1.25 | −2.59% | $90.6M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Oct 20, 2022 | $1.16 | $1.32 | +13.47% | $88.5M | — |
| Q2 2022 | Jul 21, 2022 | $1.06 | $1.18 | +11.32% | $83.1M | — |
| Q1 2022 | Apr 21, 2022 | $0.98 | $1.10 | +11.87% | $79.4M | — |
| Q4 2021 | Jan 20, 2022 | $1.14 | $1.11 | −2.35% | $80.6M | — |
| Q3 2021 | Oct 21, 2021 | $1.07 | $1.29 | +20.93% | $84.0M | — |
| Q2 2021 | Jul 22, 2021 | $1.03 | $1.19 | +16.10% | $78.7M | — |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did 1st Source (SRCE) last report earnings?
1st Source last reported on Jul 23, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did SRCE beat earnings estimates?
Yes. 1st Source reported EPS of $1.95 for Q2 2026 against a $1.71 estimate — a 13.82% beat.
How much revenue did SRCE report last quarter?
1st Source reported $117.1M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $114.1M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
