Stag Industrial
STAG

Stag Industrial (STAG) earnings history

Most recent quarter

Period end
Jun 30, 2026
Revenue
$223.5M
Reported
Jul 28, 2026

STAG Industrial reported Q2 2026 results on July 28, 2026. Earnings per share of $0.28 beat the $0.27 estimate by 3.63%. Revenue of $223.5 million was just above the $223.0 million consensus, a 0.22% beat. Against Q2 2025, EPS edged up from $0.27 and revenue grew about 8% from $207.4 million.

Revenue has climbed steadily, from $140.3 million in Q3 2021 to a high of $223.8 million in Q1 2026, about 60% higher. EPS has been far less even, ranging from $0.17 to $0.50 per quarter. Annual EPS was $1.00 in 2022, $1.08 in 2023 and $1.04 in 2024, then rose about 40% to $1.46 in 2025. The first half of 2026 adds up to $0.60, against $0.76 a year earlier. STAG Industrial beat the EPS estimate in all 20 quarters in the table, often by wide margins; the largest beat was 231.13% in Q4 2021.

The company reported Q3 results between October 26 and October 29 in each of the past five years, which points to late October 2026 for the next report. It will show whether quarterly revenue holds near the $224 million level of the first half.

Earnings history

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenueFiling
Q2 2026Jul 28, 2026$0.27$0.28+3.63%$223.5MSEC
Q1 2026Apr 28, 2026$0.23$0.32+41.16%$223.8MSEC
Q4 2025Feb 11, 2026$0.22$0.44+96.08%$220.2MSEC
Q3 2025Oct 29, 2025$0.26$0.26+1.36%$210.0MSEC
Q2 2025Jul 29, 2025$0.22$0.27+22.56%$207.4MSEC
Q1 2025Apr 29, 2025$0.19$0.49+157.49%$205.4MSEC
Q4 2024Feb 12, 2025$0.20$0.28+41.20%$198.7MSEC
Q3 2024Oct 29, 2024$0.17$0.23+37.81%$190.3MSEC
Q2 2024Jul 30, 2024$0.20$0.33+61.84%$186.5MSEC
Q1 2024Apr 30, 2024$0.19$0.20+6.10%$187.4MSEC
Q4 2023Feb 13, 2024$0.18$0.23+25.20%$182.6MSEC
Q3 2023Oct 26, 2023$0.18$0.28+56.16%$177.9MSEC
Q2 2023Jul 26, 2023$0.17$0.29+70.79%$171.4MSEC
Q1 2023Apr 26, 2023$0.16$0.28+70.01%$173.3MSEC
Q4 2022Feb 15, 2023$0.17$0.17+0.89%$170.0MSEC
Q3 2022Oct 27, 2022$0.16$0.35+115.38%$164.7MSEC
Q2 2022Jul 27, 2022$0.16$0.18+11.52%$161.1MSEC
Q1 2022May 3, 2022$0.15$0.30+95.95%$158.6MSEC
Q4 2021Feb 16, 2022$0.15$0.50+231.13%$147.5MSEC
Q3 2021Oct 28, 2021$0.16$0.30+86.34%$140.3MSEC

Quarterly revenue

Q3 2021
$140.3M
Q4 2021
$147.5M
Q1 2022
$158.6M
Q2 2022
$161.1M
Q3 2022
$164.7M
Q4 2022
$170.0M
Q1 2023
$173.3M
Q2 2023
$171.4M
Q3 2023
$177.9M
Q4 2023
$182.6M
Q1 2024
$187.4M
Q2 2024
$186.5M
Q3 2024
$190.3M
Q4 2024
$198.7M
Q1 2025
$205.4M
Q2 2025
$207.4M
Q3 2025
$210.0M
Q4 2025
$220.2M
Q1 2026
$223.8M
Q2 2026
$223.5M

Frequently asked questions

  • When did Stag Industrial (STAG) last report earnings?

    Stag Industrial last reported on Jul 28, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

  • Did STAG beat earnings estimates?

    Yes. Stag Industrial reported EPS of $0.28 for Q2 2026 against a $0.27 estimate — a 3.63% beat.

  • How much revenue did STAG report last quarter?

    Stag Industrial reported $223.5M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $223.0M.

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.