Savers Value Village (SVV) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jul 4, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.14
- EPS estimate
- $0.14
- EPS surprise
- −1.55%
- Revenue surprise
- −0.17%
- Revenue
- $448.2M
- Revenue estimate
- $449.0M
- Reported
- Aug 6, 2026
Savers Value Village reported Q2 2026 results, for the quarter ended July 4, 2026, on August 6, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.14, in line with the estimate, a 1.55% negative surprise. Revenue was $448.2 million, 0.17% below the $449.0 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS was unchanged at $0.14, while revenue rose about 7% from $417.2 million.
The record starts in Q2 2023. Revenue has risen year over year in every quarter where the table allows a comparison. Annual revenue grew about 9%, from $1,537.7 million in 2024 to $1,678.9 million in 2025, while annual EPS slipped from $0.52 to $0.45. Q1 is the weakest quarter each year, at $0.08 in 2024 and $0.02 in both 2025 and 2026, and other recent quarters earned $0.14 or $0.15. The table's EPS high is $0.22, from Q2 2023. Savers Value Village topped the EPS estimate in four of 13 quarters, mostly within a few percent of consensus.
Q3 results came out on October 30, 2025, November 7, 2024 and November 9, 2023. That points to late October or early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether revenue growth starts to lift earnings.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 6, 2026 | $0.14 | $0.14 | −1.55% | $448.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 6, 2026 | $0.02 | $0.02 | −5.66% | $403.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 19, 2026 | $0.15 | $0.15 | −1.77% | $464.7M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Oct 30, 2025 | $0.14 | $0.14 | −1.55% | $426.9M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | $0.13 | $0.14 | +11.38% | $417.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 1, 2025 | $0.00 | $0.02 | +365.12% | $370.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 20, 2025 | $0.12 | $0.15 | +21.07% | $402.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 7, 2024 | $0.17 | $0.15 | −9.09% | $394.8M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 8, 2024 | $0.20 | $0.14 | −28.72% | $386.7M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 9, 2024 | $0.09 | $0.08 | −7.41% | $354.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 7, 2024 | $0.17 | $0.15 | −11.50% | $382.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 9, 2023 | $0.19 | $0.16 | −15.57% | $392.7M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 10, 2023 | $0.17 | $0.22 | +27.31% | $379.1M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Savers Value Village (SVV) last report earnings?
Savers Value Village last reported on Aug 6, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did SVV beat earnings estimates?
No. Savers Value Village reported EPS of $0.14 for Q2 2026 against a $0.14 estimate — a 1.55% miss.
How much revenue did SVV report last quarter?
Savers Value Village reported $448.2M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $449.0M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
