Standex
SXI

Standex (SXI) earnings history

Most recent quarter

Period end
Jun 30, 2026
Revenue
$228.3M
Reported
Jul 31, 2026

Standex reported fiscal Q4 2026 results on July 31, 2026, closing its fiscal year. Earnings per share were $2.45, ahead of the $2.32 estimate by 5.60%. Revenue was $228.3 million, 0.79% above the $226.5 million consensus. Compared with fiscal Q4 2025, EPS rose about 7% from $2.28 and revenue rose about 3% from $222.0 million. Both were the highest quarterly figures in the table.

The longer record shows steady growth. Annual EPS rose every year, from $5.87 in fiscal 2022 to $6.75 in 2023, $7.03 in 2024, $7.85 in 2025 and $8.73 in 2026. The last step was about 11%. Revenue was flat at $720 million to $741 million a year from fiscal 2022 to 2024, then rose to $790.1 million in 2025 and $891.6 million in 2026, up about 13%. Over the last 20 quarters, Standex beat EPS estimates 18 times. The two misses, in fiscal Q4 2024 and Q3 2026, were both under 2.2%.

Standex reported fiscal Q1 between October 29 and November 4 in each of the past five years. That points to late October or early November 2026 for the first report of fiscal 2027.

Earnings history

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenueFiling
Q4 2026Jul 31, 2026$2.32$2.45+5.60%$228.3MSEC
Q3 2026May 5, 2026$2.22$2.21−0.27%$224.6MSEC
Q2 2026Feb 2, 2026$2.00$2.08+3.91%$221.3MSEC
Q1 2026Oct 31, 2025$1.91$1.99+4.41%$217.4MSEC
Q4 2025Aug 4, 2025$2.10$2.28+8.67%$222.0MSEC
Q3 2025May 2, 2025$1.92$1.95+1.46%$207.8MSEC
Q2 2025Jan 31, 2025$1.68$1.91+13.96%$189.8MSEC
Q1 2025Oct 29, 2024$1.66$1.71+3.27%$170.5MSEC
Q4 2024Aug 2, 2024$1.80$1.76−2.17%$180.2MSEC
Q3 2024May 3, 2024$1.71$1.75+2.58%$177.3MSEC
Q2 2024Feb 2, 2024$1.72$1.78+3.34%$178.4MSEC
Q1 2024Nov 3, 2023$1.70$1.74+2.65%$184.8MSEC
Q4 2023Aug 4, 2023$1.69$1.76+4.30%$188.3MSEC
Q3 2023May 5, 2023$1.57$1.65+5.10%$184.3MSEC
Q2 2023Feb 2, 2023$1.66$1.74+4.82%$187.8MSEC
Q1 2023Nov 4, 2022$1.57$1.60+2.24%$180.6M—
Q4 2022Aug 4, 2022$1.45$1.54+5.97%$184.7M—
Q3 2022May 5, 2022$1.48$1.54+3.88%$189.3M—
Q2 2022Feb 3, 2022$1.37$1.45+6.23%$185.7M—
Q1 2022Nov 4, 2021$1.28$1.34+4.48%$175.6M—

Quarterly revenue

Q1 2022
$175.6M
Q2 2022
$185.7M
Q3 2022
$189.3M
Q4 2022
$184.7M
Q1 2023
$180.6M
Q2 2023
$187.8M
Q3 2023
$184.3M
Q4 2023
$188.3M
Q1 2024
$184.8M
Q2 2024
$178.4M
Q3 2024
$177.3M
Q4 2024
$180.2M
Q1 2025
$170.5M
Q2 2025
$189.8M
Q3 2025
$207.8M
Q4 2025
$222.0M
Q1 2026
$217.4M
Q2 2026
$221.3M
Q3 2026
$224.6M
Q4 2026
$228.3M

Frequently asked questions

  • When did Standex (SXI) last report earnings?

    Standex last reported on Jul 31, 2026, covering fiscal Q4 2026.

  • Did SXI beat earnings estimates?

    Yes. Standex reported EPS of $2.45 for Q4 2026 against a $2.32 estimate — a 5.60% beat.

  • How much revenue did SXI report last quarter?

    Standex reported $228.3M in revenue for Q4 2026, against a consensus estimate of $226.5M.

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.