T1 Energy (TE) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- −$0.16
- EPS estimate
- −$0.11
- EPS surprise
- −40.36%
- Revenue surprise
- +21.00%
- Revenue
- $250.1M
- Revenue estimate
- $206.7M
- Reported
- Aug 12, 2026
T1 Energy reported Q2 2026 results on August 12, 2026. The company posted a loss of $0.16 per share, wider than the $0.11 loss expected, a 40.36% miss. Revenue was $250.1 million, well above the $206.7 million consensus, a 21% beat. Compared with Q2 2025, the loss narrowed from $0.20 per share and revenue rose about 88% from $132.8 million.
Revenue is a recent feature of the record. The table shows none before Q4 2024, when $2.9 million was reported. Quarterly revenue then grew through 2025, from $64.6 million in Q1 to $358.6 million in Q4, for a 2025 total of $766.5 million. The first half of 2026 brought $427.7 million, against $197.4 million a year earlier. Every one of the last 20 quarters was a loss. Annual losses were $0.93 per share in 2022, $0.67 in 2023, $3.18 in 2024 and $1.23 in 2025. The deepest quarterly losses were $2.59 in Q4 2024 and $0.70 in Q4 2025. T1 Energy beat the EPS estimate in 8 of the last 20 quarters.
T1 Energy reported Q3 between November 6 and November 15 in each of the past five years. That points to early or mid-November 2026 for the next report.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 12, 2026 | −$0.11 | −$0.16 | −40.36% | $250.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 12, 2026 | −$0.12 | −$0.08 | +33.99% | $177.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | −$0.01 | −$0.70 | −7765.17% | $358.6M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 14, 2025 | −$0.15 | −$0.22 | −48.66% | $210.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 19, 2025 | −$0.13 | −$0.20 | −53.85% | $132.8M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 15, 2025 | −$0.07 | −$0.11 | −57.14% | $64.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 17, 2025 | −$0.13 | −$2.59 | −1875.59% | $2.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 6, 2024 | −$0.17 | −$0.20 | −17.65% | $0.00 | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 9, 2024 | −$0.19 | −$0.19 | −2.70% | $0.00 | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 8, 2024 | −$0.19 | −$0.20 | −5.26% | $0.00 | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 29, 2024 | −$0.24 | −$0.17 | +30.33% | $0.00 | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 9, 2023 | −$0.30 | −$0.24 | +17.25% | $0.00 | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 10, 2023 | −$0.26 | −$0.16 | +36.42% | $0.00 | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 15, 2023 | −$0.29 | −$0.10 | +64.97% | $0.00 | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 27, 2023 | −$0.21 | −$0.27 | −28.87% | $0.00 | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | −$0.30 | −$0.20 | +31.74% | $0.00 | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 8, 2022 | −$0.26 | −$0.24 | +7.10% | $0.00 | — |
| Q1 2022 | May 11, 2022 | −$0.14 | −$0.22 | −55.62% | $0.00 | — |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 28, 2022 | −$0.26 | −$0.24 | +7.69% | $0.00 | — |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | −$0.09 | −$0.42 | −374.04% | $0.00 | — |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did T1 Energy (TE) last report earnings?
T1 Energy last reported on Aug 12, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did TE beat earnings estimates?
No. T1 Energy reported EPS of −$0.16 for Q2 2026 against a −$0.11 estimate — a 40.36% miss.
How much revenue did TE report last quarter?
T1 Energy reported $250.1M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $206.7M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
