Gentherm (THRM) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.75
- EPS estimate
- $0.56
- EPS surprise
- +34.10%
- Revenue surprise
- +8.69%
- Revenue
- $416.2M
- Revenue estimate
- $382.9M
- Reported
- Jul 23, 2026
Gentherm reported Q2 2026 results on July 23, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.75, ahead of the $0.56 estimate by 34.10%. Revenue reached $416.2 million against a $382.9 million consensus, an 8.69% beat. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 39% from $0.54 and revenue rose about 11% from $375.1 million.
The first half of 2026 was strong. Q1 2026 earned $0.84 per share, so the two quarters together came to $1.59, about 51% more than the same period of 2025. Q2 2026 revenue is the highest in the table. Annual EPS rose from $1.83 in 2022 to $2.61 in 2023, then eased to $2.32 in 2024 and $2.27 in 2025, while annual revenue grew about 24% from 2022 to 2025, to roughly $1.50 billion. Results against estimates have been mixed: Gentherm beat the EPS estimate in 11 of the last 20 quarters. The highest quarterly EPS in the table was $0.90 in Q4 2023.
Gentherm reported its third quarter between October 23 and November 2 in each of the past five years. That points to late October or early November 2026 for the Q3 2026 report.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Jul 23, 2026 | $0.56 | $0.75 | +34.10% | $416.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Apr 23, 2026 | $0.51 | $0.84 | +65.78% | $393.7M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 19, 2026 | $0.56 | $0.49 | −12.50% | $382.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Oct 23, 2025 | $0.65 | $0.73 | +12.12% | $386.9M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Jul 24, 2025 | $0.58 | $0.54 | −7.28% | $375.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Apr 24, 2025 | $0.47 | $0.51 | +9.63% | $353.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 19, 2025 | $0.68 | $0.29 | −57.30% | $352.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Oct 30, 2024 | $0.65 | $0.75 | +15.97% | $371.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | $0.60 | $0.66 | +10.55% | $375.7M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | $0.45 | $0.62 | +37.84% | $356.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 21, 2024 | $0.50 | $0.90 | +79.78% | $366.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Oct 26, 2023 | $0.68 | $0.64 | −5.51% | $366.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 1, 2023 | $0.52 | $0.58 | +11.52% | $372.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Apr 27, 2023 | $0.50 | $0.49 | −2.51% | $363.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 22, 2023 | $0.62 | $0.47 | −23.58% | $343.3M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 2, 2022 | $0.52 | $0.70 | +34.62% | $333.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 2, 2022 | $0.42 | $0.25 | −40.76% | $260.7M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 4, 2022 | $0.52 | $0.41 | −20.65% | $267.7M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 17, 2022 | $0.40 | $0.61 | +53.04% | $248.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Oct 28, 2021 | $0.68 | $0.51 | −25.47% | $243.4M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Gentherm (THRM) last report earnings?
Gentherm last reported on Jul 23, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did THRM beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Gentherm reported EPS of $0.75 for Q2 2026 against a $0.56 estimate — a 34.10% beat.
How much revenue did THRM report last quarter?
Gentherm reported $416.2M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $382.9M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
