Travel + Leisure
TNL

Travel + Leisure (TNL) earnings history

Most recent quarter

Period end
Jun 30, 2026
Revenue
$1.1B
Reported
Jul 22, 2026

Travel + Leisure reported Q2 2026 results on July 22, 2026. Earnings per share were $1.88, just above the $1.88 estimate, a 0.19% beat. Revenue was $1.1 billion, 2.01% above the consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 14% from $1.65, and revenue rose from $1.0 billion. That revenue figure is the highest in the table.

Annual EPS rose from $4.54 in 2022 to $5.74 in 2023, $5.78 in 2024 and $6.39 in 2025, about 41% higher over three years. Annual revenue rose from $3.57 billion to $3.93 billion over the same span. Q1 is the weakest quarter of each full year in the table, ranging from $0.69 in 2022 to $1.11 in 2025, and Q1 2026 came in at $1.45. The highest quarter was Q4 2023 at $1.98. The first half of 2026 adds up to $3.33 per share, about 21% more than a year earlier. Over the last 20 quarters, the company topped the EPS estimate 17 times.

Travel + Leisure reported Q3 between October 22 and October 27 in each of the past five years. That points to late October 2026 for the next report, which will show whether year-over-year growth continues.

Earnings history

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenueFiling
Q2 2026Jul 22, 2026$1.88$1.88+0.19%$1.1BSEC
Q1 2026Apr 22, 2026$1.31$1.45+10.86%$961.0MSEC
Q4 2025Feb 18, 2026$1.81$1.83+1.16%$1.0BSEC
Q3 2025Oct 22, 2025$1.71$1.80+5.17%$1.0BSEC
Q2 2025Jul 23, 2025$1.65$1.65−0.08%$1.0BSEC
Q1 2025Apr 23, 2025$1.11$1.11+0.05%$934.0MSEC
Q4 2024Feb 19, 2025$1.63$1.72+5.74%$971.0MSEC
Q3 2024Oct 23, 2024$1.47$1.57+6.93%$993.0MSEC
Q2 2024Jul 24, 2024$1.40$1.52+8.22%$985.0MSEC
Q1 2024Apr 24, 2024$0.86$0.97+12.97%$916.0MSEC
Q4 2023Feb 21, 2024$1.37$1.98+44.60%$935.0MSEC
Q3 2023Oct 25, 2023$1.46$1.54+5.65%$986.0MSEC
Q2 2023Jul 26, 2023$1.32$1.33+0.96%$949.0MSEC
Q1 2023Apr 26, 2023$0.78$0.89+13.65%$879.0MSEC
Q4 2022Feb 22, 2023$1.22$1.30+6.80%$899.0MSEC
Q3 2022Oct 27, 2022$1.30$1.28−1.49%$937.0MSEC
Q2 2022Jul 28, 2022$1.19$1.27+6.96%$922.0MSEC
Q1 2022Apr 28, 2022$0.72$0.69−4.55%$809.0MSEC
Q4 2021Feb 23, 2022$0.96$1.19+24.53%$870.0MSEC
Q3 2021Oct 27, 2021$1.03$1.19+15.08%$839.0MSEC

Quarterly revenue

Q3 2021
$839.0M
Q4 2021
$870.0M
Q1 2022
$809.0M
Q2 2022
$922.0M
Q3 2022
$937.0M
Q4 2022
$899.0M
Q1 2023
$879.0M
Q2 2023
$949.0M
Q3 2023
$986.0M
Q4 2023
$935.0M
Q1 2024
$916.0M
Q2 2024
$985.0M
Q3 2024
$993.0M
Q4 2024
$971.0M
Q1 2025
$934.0M
Q2 2025
$1.0B
Q3 2025
$1.0B
Q4 2025
$1.0B
Q1 2026
$961.0M
Q2 2026
$1.1B

Frequently asked questions

  • When did Travel + Leisure (TNL) last report earnings?

    Travel + Leisure last reported on Jul 22, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

  • Did TNL beat earnings estimates?

    Yes. Travel + Leisure reported EPS of $1.88 for Q2 2026 against a $1.88 estimate — a 0.19% beat.

  • How much revenue did TNL report last quarter?

    Travel + Leisure reported $1.1B in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $1.0B.

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.