Under Armour C
UA

Under Armour C (UA) earnings history

Most recent quarter

Period end
Jun 30, 2026
EPS surprise
+194.12%
Revenue
$1.1B
Reported
Aug 7, 2026

Under Armour reported fiscal Q1 2027 results for its Class C shares on August 7, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.05, ahead of the $0.02 estimate by 194.12%. Revenue was $1.1 billion, 0.90% below the consensus and level with Q1 2026 at the rounded figure shown. EPS rose from $0.02 a year earlier and followed a Q4 2026 loss.

The table's fiscal labels skip from Q4 2021, reported in February 2022, to Q1 2023, reported in August 2022. Since then, annual EPS has fallen each year: $0.57 in fiscal 2023, $0.56 in 2024, $0.31 in 2025 and $0.12 in 2026. Quarterly revenue peaked at $1.6 billion in fiscal 2023 and has run between $1.1 billion and $1.3 billion over the last six quarters. The EPS high in the table is $0.30, from Q2 2025, and losses came in Q4 2025 and Q4 2026. Under Armour beat the EPS estimate in 18 of the last 20 quarters.

Fiscal Q2 results came out between November 3 and November 8 in each of the last four years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether the year-over-year EPS gain carries into Q2.

Earnings history

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenueFiling
Q1 2027Aug 7, 2026$0.02$0.05+194.12%$1.1BSEC
Q4 2026May 12, 2026−$0.02−$0.03−53.85%$1.2BSEC
Q3 2026Feb 6, 2026−$0.02$0.09+680.65%$1.3BSEC
Q2 2026Nov 6, 2025$0.02$0.04+63.27%$1.3BSEC
Q1 2026Aug 8, 2025$0.02$0.02−18.37%$1.1BSEC
Q4 2025May 13, 2025−$0.08−$0.08+0.62%$1.2BSEC
Q3 2025Feb 6, 2025$0.03$0.08+140.24%$1.4BSEC
Q2 2025Nov 7, 2024$0.19$0.30+55.20%$1.4BSEC
Q1 2025Aug 8, 2024−$0.08$0.01+113.00%$1.2BSEC
Q4 2024May 16, 2024$0.08$0.11+35.14%$1.3BSEC
Q3 2024Feb 8, 2024$0.11$0.19+67.70%$1.5BSEC
Q2 2024Nov 8, 2023$0.20$0.24+17.13%$1.6BSEC
Q1 2024Aug 8, 2023−$0.02$0.02+184.39%$1.3BSEC
Q4 2023May 9, 2023$0.15$0.18+22.62%$1.4BSEC
Q3 2023Feb 8, 2023$0.09$0.16+79.57%$1.6BSEC
Q2 2023Nov 3, 2022$0.16$0.20+24.38%$1.6BSEC
Q1 2023Aug 3, 2022$0.03$0.03+4.53%$1.3BSEC
Q4 2021Feb 11, 2022−$0.07$0.12+279.64%$1.4BSEC
Q3 2021Nov 2, 2021$0.03$0.26+744.16%$1.4BSEC
Q2 2021Aug 3, 2021−$0.40−$0.31+23.42%$707.6MSEC

Quarterly revenue

Q2 2021
$707.6M
Q3 2021
$1.4B
Q4 2021
$1.4B
Q1 2023
$1.3B
Q2 2023
$1.6B
Q3 2023
$1.6B
Q4 2023
$1.4B
Q1 2024
$1.3B
Q2 2024
$1.6B
Q3 2024
$1.5B
Q4 2024
$1.3B
Q1 2025
$1.2B
Q2 2025
$1.4B
Q3 2025
$1.4B
Q4 2025
$1.2B
Q1 2026
$1.1B
Q2 2026
$1.3B
Q3 2026
$1.3B
Q4 2026
$1.2B
Q1 2027
$1.1B

Frequently asked questions

  • When did Under Armour C (UA) last report earnings?

    Under Armour C last reported on Aug 7, 2026, covering fiscal Q1 2027.

  • Did UA beat earnings estimates?

    Yes. Under Armour C reported EPS of $0.05 for Q1 2027 against a $0.02 estimate — a 194.12% beat.

  • How much revenue did UA report last quarter?

    Under Armour C reported $1.1B in revenue for Q1 2027, against a consensus estimate of $1.1B.

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.