Under Armour
UAA
Under Armour (UAA) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q1 2027
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.05
- EPS estimate
- $0.02
- EPS surprise
- +192.40%
- Revenue surprise
- −0.96%
- Revenue
- $1.1B
- Revenue estimate
- $1.1B
- Reported
- Aug 7, 2026
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2027 | Aug 7, 2026 | $0.02 | $0.05 | +192.40% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q4 2026 | May 12, 2026 | −$0.02 | −$0.03 | −67.60% | $1.2B | SEC |
| Q3 2026 | Feb 6, 2026 | −$0.01 | $0.09 | +708.11% | $1.3B | SEC |
| Q2 2026 | Nov 6, 2025 | $0.03 | $0.04 | +60.00% | $1.3B | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Aug 8, 2025 | $0.03 | $0.02 | −20.00% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | May 13, 2025 | −$0.08 | −$0.08 | −1.91% | $1.2B | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Feb 6, 2025 | $0.04 | $0.08 | +122.22% | $1.4B | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Nov 7, 2024 | $0.19 | $0.30 | +54.48% | $1.4B | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Aug 8, 2024 | −$0.08 | $0.01 | +113.14% | $1.2B | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | May 16, 2024 | $0.08 | $0.11 | +34.80% | $1.3B | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Feb 8, 2024 | $0.11 | $0.19 | +67.25% | $1.5B | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Nov 8, 2023 | $0.20 | $0.24 | +17.36% | $1.6B | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Aug 8, 2023 | −$0.02 | $0.02 | +186.96% | $1.3B | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | May 9, 2023 | $0.15 | $0.18 | +21.87% | $1.4B | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Feb 8, 2023 | $0.09 | $0.16 | +78.57% | $1.6B | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Nov 3, 2022 | $0.16 | $0.20 | +25.87% | $1.6B | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Aug 3, 2022 | $0.03 | $0.03 | +6.01% | $1.3B | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 11, 2022 | −$0.06 | $0.12 | +284.90% | $1.4B | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 2, 2021 | $0.03 | $0.26 | +790.41% | $1.4B | SEC |
| Q2 2021 | Aug 3, 2021 | −$0.41 | −$0.31 | +24.00% | $707.6M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Under Armour (UAA) last report earnings?
Under Armour last reported on Aug 7, 2026, covering fiscal Q1 2027.
Did UAA beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Under Armour reported EPS of $0.05 for Q1 2027 against a $0.02 estimate — a 192.40% beat.
How much revenue did UAA report last quarter?
Under Armour reported $1.1B in revenue for Q1 2027, against a consensus estimate of $1.1B.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
