UroGen Pharma (URGN) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- −$0.28
- EPS estimate
- −$0.28
- EPS surprise
- +0.00%
- Revenue surprise
- +11.39%
- Revenue
- $72.5M
- Revenue estimate
- $65.0M
- Reported
- Aug 5, 2026
UroGen reported Q2 2026 results on August 5, 2026. It posted a loss of $0.28 per share, matching the estimate. Revenue of $72.5 million beat the $65.0 million consensus by 11.39% and was the highest in the table. Compared with Q2 2025, revenue roughly tripled from $24.2 million and the loss narrowed from $1.05 per share.
Every quarter in the table was a loss, but the losses have narrowed. Annual losses were $4.78 per share in 2022, $3.73 in 2023, $3.23 in 2024 and $3.20 in 2025, and Q2 2026's loss was the smallest in the table. Revenue climbed from $64.4 million in 2022 to $109.8 million in 2025 and has risen in each of the last five quarters. The first half of 2026 brought $123.5 million in revenue, more than all of 2025. Against EPS estimates, UroGen beat 9 times in 20 quarters, missed 10 times and matched once.
UroGen reported Q3 between November 6 and November 15 in each of the past five years. That points to early or mid-November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether revenue keeps growing and the loss per share keeps narrowing.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 | −$0.28 | −$0.28 | +0.00% | $72.5M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 6, 2026 | −$0.48 | −$0.47 | +2.57% | $51.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 2, 2026 | −$0.50 | −$0.54 | −7.48% | $37.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 6, 2025 | −$0.69 | −$0.69 | +0.33% | $27.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 7, 2025 | −$0.86 | −$1.05 | −21.43% | $24.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 12, 2025 | −$0.80 | −$0.92 | −15.10% | $20.3M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 10, 2025 | −$0.72 | −$0.80 | −11.16% | $24.6M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 6, 2024 | −$0.82 | −$0.55 | +32.69% | $25.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | −$0.83 | −$0.91 | −9.38% | $21.8M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 13, 2024 | −$0.87 | −$0.97 | −11.93% | $18.8M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 14, 2024 | −$0.68 | −$0.72 | −5.88% | $23.5M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 14, 2023 | −$0.85 | −$0.68 | +19.62% | $20.9M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 10, 2023 | −$1.14 | −$1.03 | +9.33% | $21.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 11, 2023 | −$1.33 | −$1.30 | +2.26% | $17.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 22, 2023 | −$1.07 | −$1.22 | −13.67% | $18.1M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 10, 2022 | −$1.16 | −$1.13 | +2.31% | $16.1M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 11, 2022 | −$1.28 | −$1.18 | +7.45% | $16.6M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 10, 2022 | −$1.33 | −$1.25 | +6.25% | $13.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Mar 21, 2022 | −$1.18 | −$1.27 | −8.09% | $16.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | −$1.28 | −$1.35 | −5.47% | $11.4M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did UroGen Pharma (URGN) last report earnings?
UroGen Pharma last reported on Aug 5, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did URGN beat earnings estimates?
UroGen Pharma reported EPS of −$0.28 for Q2 2026, in line with the −$0.28 consensus estimate.
How much revenue did URGN report last quarter?
UroGen Pharma reported $72.5M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $65.0M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
