Victory Capital (VCTR) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $2.21
- EPS estimate
- $1.79
- EPS surprise
- +23.13%
- Revenue surprise
- +12.76%
- Revenue
- $435.4M
- Revenue estimate
- $386.1M
- Reported
- Aug 5, 2026
Victory Capital reported Q2 2026 results on August 5, 2026. Earnings per share were $2.21, ahead of the $1.79 estimate by 23.13%. Revenue was $435.4 million against a $386.1 million consensus, a 12.76% beat. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 41% from $1.57 and revenue rose about 24% from $351.2 million. Both are highs for the table.
The longer record shows a clear step up. Quarterly revenue stayed between $201 million and $233 million from Q3 2021 through Q1 2025, then rose about 60% to $351.2 million in Q2 2025 and kept climbing. Annual EPS was $4.58 in 2022 and $4.52 in 2023, then rose to $5.36 in 2024 and $6.34 in 2025. The first half of 2026 adds up to $4.03, about 38% more than a year earlier. Over the last 20 quarters, Victory Capital topped the EPS estimate 19 times. The only miss was Q2 2022, at 1.03% below.
Victory Capital reported Q3 results between November 2 and November 7 in each of the past five years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether revenue holds above $400 million and whether EPS stays near the levels of recent quarters.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 | $1.79 | $2.21 | +23.13% | $435.4M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 6, 2026 | $1.63 | $1.82 | +11.77% | $388.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 4, 2026 | $1.66 | $1.78 | +7.45% | $374.1M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 6, 2025 | $1.59 | $1.63 | +2.54% | $361.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 7, 2025 | $1.48 | $1.57 | +6.01% | $351.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 8, 2025 | $1.35 | $1.36 | +0.58% | $219.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 6, 2025 | $1.37 | $1.45 | +6.13% | $232.4M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 7, 2024 | $1.34 | $1.35 | +0.78% | $225.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 8, 2024 | $1.29 | $1.31 | +1.24% | $219.6M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 9, 2024 | $1.22 | $1.25 | +2.34% | $215.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 8, 2024 | $1.13 | $1.15 | +1.41% | $205.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 2, 2023 | $1.14 | $1.18 | +3.90% | $209.7M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 3, 2023 | $1.11 | $1.11 | +0.42% | $204.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 4, 2023 | $1.06 | $1.08 | +1.84% | $201.3M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Feb 9, 2023 | $1.04 | $1.05 | +1.43% | $201.5M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 3, 2022 | $1.07 | $1.19 | +11.50% | $207.3M | — |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 4, 2022 | $1.12 | $1.11 | −1.03% | $216.0M | — |
| Q1 2022 | May 5, 2022 | $1.22 | $1.23 | +1.20% | $230.0M | — |
| Q4 2021 | Feb 10, 2022 | $1.22 | $1.27 | +3.88% | $229.1M | — |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 4, 2021 | $1.20 | $1.25 | +3.88% | $226.3M | — |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Victory Capital (VCTR) last report earnings?
Victory Capital last reported on Aug 5, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did VCTR beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Victory Capital reported EPS of $2.21 for Q2 2026 against a $1.79 estimate — a 23.13% beat.
How much revenue did VCTR report last quarter?
Victory Capital reported $435.4M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $386.1M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
