V2X (VVX) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jul 3, 2026
- EPS actual
- $1.64
- EPS estimate
- $1.44
- EPS surprise
- +14.11%
- Revenue surprise
- +4.02%
- Revenue
- $1.3B
- Revenue estimate
- $1.2B
- Reported
- Aug 3, 2026
V2X reported Q2 2026 results on August 3, 2026. Earnings per share were $1.64, ahead of the $1.44 estimate by 14.11%. Revenue was $1.3 billion against a $1.2 billion consensus, a 4.02% beat. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 23% from $1.33, and revenue was up from $1.1 billion.
Q2 2026 set the EPS high in the table, and revenue matched the $1.3 billion of Q1 2026, the largest quarterly figures shown. Annual EPS was $4.67 in 2022, $3.76 in 2023, $4.35 in 2024 and $5.24 in 2025. The first half of 2026 totals $3.17 per share, about 37% above the $2.31 of a year earlier. Quarterly revenue roughly doubled between Q2 2022, at $498.1 million, and Q3 2022, at $958.2 million, and has stayed near or above $1 billion since. V2X beat the EPS estimate in 17 of the last 20 quarters, including the last eight in a row.
V2X reported Q3 between November 3 and November 9 in each of the past five years. That points to early November 2026 for the next report, which will show whether the year-over-year gains carry into the second half.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 3, 2026 | $1.44 | $1.64 | +14.11% | $1.3B | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 4, 2026 | $1.24 | $1.53 | +23.15% | $1.3B | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 23, 2026 | $1.34 | $1.56 | +16.20% | $1.2B | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 3, 2025 | $1.22 | $1.37 | +12.61% | $1.2B | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 4, 2025 | $1.03 | $1.33 | +29.39% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 5, 2025 | $0.93 | $0.98 | +4.99% | $1.0B | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 24, 2025 | $1.14 | $1.33 | +16.17% | $1.2B | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 4, 2024 | $1.05 | $1.29 | +22.86% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 6, 2024 | $0.87 | $0.83 | −4.60% | $1.1B | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 7, 2024 | $0.80 | $0.90 | +12.26% | $1.0B | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 5, 2024 | $1.10 | $1.22 | +11.08% | $1.0B | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 6, 2023 | $0.88 | $0.73 | −16.67% | $1.0B | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 8, 2023 | $0.71 | $1.01 | +41.85% | $977.9M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 9, 2023 | $0.64 | $0.80 | +25.79% | $943.5M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 2, 2023 | $0.89 | $0.92 | +2.91% | $978.2M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 8, 2022 | $0.89 | $1.33 | +49.44% | $958.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 9, 2022 | $1.05 | $1.41 | +34.29% | $498.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 10, 2022 | $0.82 | $1.01 | +23.67% | $456.5M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Mar 7, 2022 | $1.13 | $0.90 | −20.35% | $419.4M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 9, 2021 | $1.06 | $1.15 | +8.49% | $459.4M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did V2X (VVX) last report earnings?
V2X last reported on Aug 3, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did VVX beat earnings estimates?
Yes. V2X reported EPS of $1.64 for Q2 2026 against a $1.44 estimate — a 14.11% beat.
How much revenue did VVX report last quarter?
V2X reported $1.3B in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $1.2B.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
