Clear Secure (YOU) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.60
- EPS estimate
- $0.40
- EPS surprise
- +50.72%
- Revenue surprise
- +2.98%
- Revenue
- $277.8M
- Revenue estimate
- $269.7M
- Reported
- Aug 5, 2026
Clear Secure reported Q2 2026 results on August 5, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.60, well ahead of the $0.40 estimate, a beat of 50.72%. Revenue was $277.8 million, 2.98% above the $269.7 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 62.2% from $0.37 and revenue rose about 26.6% from $219.5 million.
Revenue has grown every quarter in the table, from $67.6 million in Q3 2021 to $277.8 million in Q2 2026. Earnings moved from losses in 2021 and early 2022 to profits. Annual EPS was $0.16 in 2022, $0.59 in 2023, $1.82 in 2024 and $1.41 in 2025. The 2024 total includes Q4 2024 at $0.90, the highest quarter in the table. The first half of 2026 adds up to $1.09 per share, about 53.5% more than the $0.71 a year earlier. Over the last 20 quarters, Clear Secure beat the EPS estimate 17 times and missed it three times. Revenue beat the estimate in all 20.
Clear Secure reported Q3 results between November 6 and November 15 in each of the past five years. That points to early or mid-November 2026 for the next report. It will show whether recent growth carries into the second half.
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 | $0.40 | $0.60 | +50.72% | $277.8M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 6, 2026 | $0.31 | $0.49 | +57.01% | $253.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Feb 25, 2026 | $0.32 | $0.31 | −3.13% | $240.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 6, 2025 | $0.30 | $0.39 | +27.76% | $229.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 5, 2025 | $0.25 | $0.37 | +50.61% | $219.5M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 8, 2025 | $0.31 | $0.34 | +11.26% | $211.4M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Feb 26, 2025 | $0.29 | $0.90 | +206.23% | $206.3M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 7, 2024 | $0.33 | $0.30 | −9.09% | $198.4M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 6, 2024 | $0.26 | $0.34 | +31.32% | $186.7M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 8, 2024 | $0.17 | $0.28 | +65.88% | $179.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Feb 28, 2024 | $0.16 | $0.17 | +4.10% | $171.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 8, 2023 | $0.12 | $0.21 | +75.00% | $160.4M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 2, 2023 | $0.07 | $0.15 | +126.59% | $149.9M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 9, 2023 | $0.05 | $0.06 | +17.42% | $132.4M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 1, 2023 | $0.02 | $0.14 | +483.33% | $128.3M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 14, 2022 | −$0.09 | $0.05 | +158.41% | $115.9M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 15, 2022 | −$0.10 | $0.00 | +100.00% | $102.7M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 16, 2022 | −$0.15 | −$0.03 | +79.45% | $90.5M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Mar 23, 2022 | −$0.15 | −$0.09 | +41.29% | $80.7M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Nov 15, 2021 | −$0.21 | −$0.23 | −10.84% | $67.6M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Clear Secure (YOU) last report earnings?
Clear Secure last reported on Aug 5, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did YOU beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Clear Secure reported EPS of $0.60 for Q2 2026 against a $0.40 estimate — a 50.72% beat.
How much revenue did YOU report last quarter?
Clear Secure reported $277.8M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $269.7M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
