Pacasmayo Cement
CPAC

Pacasmayo Cement (CPAC) earnings history

Most recent quarter

Period end
Jun 30, 2026
EPS surprise
+129.51%
Revenue
$164.2M
Reported
Jul 21, 2026

Pacasmayo Cement reported Q2 2026 results on July 21, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.26, well ahead of the $0.12 estimate, a beat of 129.51%. Revenue was $164.2 million, 4.66% above the $156.9 million consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS rose about 73% from $0.15 and revenue rose about 21% from $135.9 million.

The first half of 2026 adds up to $0.53 per share, against $0.31 a year earlier. Q1 2026, at $0.27, is the EPS high in the table. The only loss shown is Q4 2025, at $0.06 per share. For full years, annual EPS was $0.30 in 2021, $0.41 in 2022, $0.59 in 2024 and $0.36 in 2025. The table has no rows for Q1 2023 or Q4 2023, so 2023 cannot be totalled. Revenue rose from $100.5 million in Q2 2021 to a high of $169.4 million in Q3 2025. Pacasmayo beat the EPS estimate 10 times in 20 quarters shown, missed 7 times and matched it 3 times.

Pacasmayo reported Q3 results between October 26 and October 29 in each of the past five years. That points to late October 2026 for the next report. It will show whether EPS stays near the first-half level.

Earnings history

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenueFiling
Q2 2026Jul 21, 2026$0.12$0.26+129.51%$164.2MSEC
Q1 2026Apr 27, 2026$0.11$0.27+151.16%$158.5MSEC
Q4 2025Feb 13, 2026$0.07−$0.06−180.22%$166.8MSEC
Q3 2025Oct 29, 2025$0.08$0.11+36.06%$169.4MSEC
Q2 2025Jul 22, 2025$0.02$0.15+642.79%$135.9MSEC
Q1 2025Apr 29, 2025$0.03$0.16+497.08%$136.1MSEC
Q4 2024Feb 14, 2025$0.18$0.16−7.15%$141.6MSEC
Q3 2024Oct 29, 2024$0.20$0.16−21.30%$137.1MSEC
Q2 2024Jul 23, 2024$0.13$0.12−8.41%$121.7MSEC
Q1 2024Apr 30, 2024$0.00$0.15+0.00%$127.2MSEC
Q3 2023Oct 26, 2023$0.15$0.13−11.98%$133.6MSEC
Q2 2023Jul 21, 2023$0.13$0.14+9.67%$123.3MSEC
Q4 2022Feb 15, 2023$0.14$0.14+0.00%$142.4MSEC
Q3 2022Oct 27, 2022$0.13$0.13−4.34%$139.0M—
Q2 2022Jul 25, 2022$0.10$0.11+14.84%$128.5M—
Q1 2022Apr 28, 2022$0.09$0.03−70.07%$134.1M—
Q4 2021Feb 15, 2022$0.08$0.08+0.00%$138.9M—
Q3 2021Oct 27, 2021$0.06$0.07+12.12%$131.1M—
Q2 2021Jul 20, 2021$0.03$0.06+88.63%$100.5M—
Q1 2021Apr 29, 2021$0.07$0.09+24.66%$117.6M—

Quarterly revenue

Q1 2021
$117.6M
Q2 2021
$100.5M
Q3 2021
$131.1M
Q4 2021
$138.9M
Q1 2022
$134.1M
Q2 2022
$128.5M
Q3 2022
$139.0M
Q4 2022
$142.4M
Q2 2023
$123.3M
Q3 2023
$133.6M
Q1 2024
$127.2M
Q2 2024
$121.7M
Q3 2024
$137.1M
Q4 2024
$141.6M
Q1 2025
$136.1M
Q2 2025
$135.9M
Q3 2025
$169.4M
Q4 2025
$166.8M
Q1 2026
$158.5M
Q2 2026
$164.2M

Frequently asked questions

  • When did Pacasmayo Cement (CPAC) last report earnings?

    Pacasmayo Cement last reported on Jul 21, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

  • Did CPAC beat earnings estimates?

    Yes. Pacasmayo Cement reported EPS of $0.26 for Q2 2026 against a $0.12 estimate — a 129.51% beat.

  • How much revenue did CPAC report last quarter?

    Pacasmayo Cement reported $164.2M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $156.9M.

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.