Champions Oncology
CSBR
Champions Oncology (CSBR) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q1 2027
- Period end
- Jul 31, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.05
- EPS estimate
- −$0.01
- EPS surprise
- +600.00%
- Revenue surprise
- +1.24%
- Revenue
- $15.2M
- Revenue estimate
- $15.0M
- Reported
- Sep 10, 2026
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2027 | Sep 10, 2026 | −$0.01 | $0.05 | +600.00% | $15.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2026 | Jul 27, 2026 | −$0.05 | $0.01 | +120.00% | $13.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2026 | Mar 12, 2026 | $0.09 | −$0.02 | −122.22% | $16.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2026 | Dec 15, 2025 | $0.00 | $0.06 | +0.00% | $15.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Sep 15, 2025 | −$0.01 | $0.02 | +300.00% | $14.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Jul 23, 2025 | −$0.20 | −$0.07 | +65.00% | $12.4M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Mar 11, 2025 | −$0.01 | $0.36 | +3700.00% | $17.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Dec 11, 2024 | $0.01 | $0.05 | +400.00% | $13.5M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Sep 11, 2024 | −$0.03 | $0.11 | +466.67% | $14.1M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Jul 18, 2024 | −$0.16 | $0.01 | +106.25% | $14.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Mar 12, 2024 | −$0.06 | −$0.16 | −166.67% | $12.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Dec 12, 2023 | −$0.16 | −$0.15 | +8.14% | $11.6M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Sep 13, 2023 | −$0.11 | −$0.16 | −52.38% | $12.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Jul 24, 2023 | −$0.08 | −$0.17 | −112.50% | $13.1M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Mar 15, 2023 | −$0.03 | −$0.16 | −433.33% | $12.8M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Dec 13, 2022 | $0.01 | $0.01 | +49.25% | $14.3M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | Sep 8, 2022 | $0.00 | $0.00 | −100.00% | $13.7M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Jul 21, 2022 | $0.04 | −$0.02 | −157.14% | $12.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Mar 15, 2022 | $0.05 | $0.07 | +31.33% | $13.2M | SEC |
| Q2 2022 | Dec 13, 2021 | $0.02 | $0.03 | +50.00% | $11.8M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Champions Oncology (CSBR) last report earnings?
Champions Oncology last reported on Sep 10, 2026, covering fiscal Q1 2027.
Did CSBR beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Champions Oncology reported EPS of $0.05 for Q1 2027 against a −$0.01 estimate — a 600.00% beat.
How much revenue did CSBR report last quarter?
Champions Oncology reported $15.2M in revenue for Q1 2027, against a consensus estimate of $15.0M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
