Jerash Holdings
JRSH
Jerash Holdings (JRSH) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q1 2027
- Period end
- Jun 30, 2026
- EPS actual
- $0.13
- EPS estimate
- $0.10
- EPS surprise
- +36.84%
- Revenue surprise
- +4.86%
- Revenue
- $50.2M
- Revenue estimate
- $47.9M
- Reported
- Aug 10, 2026
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2027 | Aug 10, 2026 | $0.10 | $0.13 | +36.84% | $50.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2026 | Jun 15, 2026 | −$0.01 | $0.12 | +1300.00% | $42.9M | SEC |
| Q3 2026 | Feb 9, 2026 | $0.02 | $0.09 | +500.00% | $41.8M | SEC |
| Q2 2026 | Nov 12, 2025 | $0.10 | $0.04 | −57.89% | $42.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | Aug 12, 2025 | $0.08 | $0.03 | −60.00% | $39.6M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Jun 23, 2025 | $0.01 | −$0.01 | −200.00% | $29.3M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Feb 11, 2025 | −$0.03 | $0.00 | +100.00% | $35.4M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Nov 12, 2024 | $0.00 | $0.05 | +0.00% | $40.2M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | Aug 13, 2024 | $0.09 | −$0.11 | −229.41% | $40.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | −$0.09 | −$0.25 | −194.12% | $21.6M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Feb 8, 2024 | $0.05 | $0.02 | −60.00% | $27.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Nov 13, 2023 | $0.07 | $0.03 | −57.14% | $33.4M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | Aug 9, 2023 | $0.04 | $0.04 | +0.00% | $34.7M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Jun 27, 2023 | $0.02 | −$0.16 | −900.00% | $23.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Feb 13, 2023 | $0.08 | $0.07 | −15.97% | $43.0M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Nov 10, 2022 | $0.17 | $0.14 | −19.22% | $37.8M | — |
| Q1 2023 | Aug 11, 2022 | $0.12 | $0.14 | +13.54% | $33.4M | — |
| Q4 2022 | Jun 23, 2022 | $0.07 | −$0.01 | −114.29% | $30.9M | — |
| Q3 2022 | Feb 10, 2022 | $0.10 | $0.13 | +30.00% | $36.8M | — |
| Q2 2022 | Nov 10, 2021 | $0.31 | $0.39 | +24.48% | $45.7M | — |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Jerash Holdings (JRSH) last report earnings?
Jerash Holdings last reported on Aug 10, 2026, covering fiscal Q1 2027.
Did JRSH beat earnings estimates?
Yes. Jerash Holdings reported EPS of $0.13 for Q1 2027 against a $0.10 estimate — a 36.84% beat.
How much revenue did JRSH report last quarter?
Jerash Holdings reported $50.2M in revenue for Q1 2027, against a consensus estimate of $47.9M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
