Lulu's Fashion
LVLU
Lulu's Fashion (LVLU) earnings history
Most recent quarter
- Fiscal period
- Q2 2026
- Period end
- Jun 28, 2026
- EPS actual
- −$0.52
- EPS estimate
- −$0.15
- EPS surprise
- −246.67%
- Revenue surprise
- −18.78%
- Revenue
- $67.8M
- Revenue estimate
- $83.5M
- Reported
- Aug 12, 2026
Earnings history
| Period | Reported | EPS estimate | EPS actual | Surprise | Revenue | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Aug 12, 2026 | −$0.15 | −$0.52 | −246.67% | $67.8M | SEC |
| Q1 2026 | May 13, 2026 | −$1.80 | −$1.19 | +34.03% | $57.5M | SEC |
| Q4 2025 | Mar 30, 2026 | −$1.35 | −$0.14 | +89.63% | $63.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 | −$0.90 | −$0.84 | +6.67% | $73.6M | SEC |
| Q2 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 | −$0.45 | −$1.08 | −140.00% | $81.5M | SEC |
| Q1 2025 | May 14, 2025 | −$1.50 | −$2.85 | −90.00% | $64.2M | SEC |
| Q4 2024 | Mar 27, 2025 | −$2.85 | −$11.40 | −300.00% | $66.1M | SEC |
| Q3 2024 | Nov 13, 2024 | −$1.16 | −$2.40 | −106.45% | $80.5M | SEC |
| Q2 2024 | Aug 14, 2024 | −$0.64 | −$3.90 | −511.76% | $92.0M | SEC |
| Q1 2024 | May 8, 2024 | −$0.86 | −$2.25 | −160.87% | $77.3M | SEC |
| Q4 2023 | Mar 6, 2024 | −$1.54 | −$2.70 | −75.61% | $75.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2023 | Nov 8, 2023 | −$0.97 | −$1.50 | −55.23% | $83.1M | SEC |
| Q2 2023 | Aug 8, 2023 | −$0.32 | −$1.05 | −229.36% | $106.1M | SEC |
| Q1 2023 | May 9, 2023 | −$1.05 | −$2.10 | −100.00% | $91.0M | SEC |
| Q4 2022 | Mar 14, 2023 | −$1.74 | −$2.10 | −20.59% | $91.0M | SEC |
| Q3 2022 | Nov 15, 2022 | $1.31 | $0.30 | −77.14% | $105.3M | — |
| Q2 2022 | Aug 16, 2022 | $2.55 | $2.25 | −11.76% | $131.5M | SEC |
| Q1 2022 | May 17, 2022 | $0.71 | $0.75 | +6.07% | $111.9M | SEC |
| Q4 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | −$0.92 | −$0.45 | +51.16% | $96.8M | SEC |
| Q3 2021 | Dec 14, 2021 | $1.70 | $1.95 | +14.71% | $106.3M | SEC |
Quarterly revenue
Frequently asked questions
When did Lulu's Fashion (LVLU) last report earnings?
Lulu's Fashion last reported on Aug 12, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.
Did LVLU beat earnings estimates?
No. Lulu's Fashion reported EPS of −$0.52 for Q2 2026 against a −$0.15 estimate — a 246.67% miss.
How much revenue did LVLU report last quarter?
Lulu's Fashion reported $67.8M in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $83.5M.
Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.
This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
