Tenaris
TS

Tenaris (TS) earnings history

Most recent quarter

Period end
Jun 30, 2026
Revenue
$3.0B
Reported
Aug 7, 2026

Tenaris reported Q2 2026 results on August 7, 2026. Earnings per share were $0.95, ahead of the $0.83 estimate by 15.10%. Revenue was about $3.0 billion, 1.14% above the consensus. Compared with Q2 2025, EPS fell 4% from $0.99 and revenue slipped from about $3.1 billion.

The table shows a peak and a step down. Annual EPS rose from $4.33 in 2022 to $6.64 in 2023, then fell to $3.61 in 2024 and was little changed at $3.66 in 2025. Quarterly revenue reached $4.1 billion in Q1 and Q2 2023, the highs in the table, and has held near $2.8 billion to $3.1 billion since Q3 2024. The EPS high was $1.92 in Q4 2023. The first half of 2026 adds up to $2.02, about 5% more than the $1.93 of the same period a year earlier. Tenaris beat the EPS estimate in 17 of the last 20 quarters, including every quarter since Q3 2024. The largest miss was Q2 2024, at 36.84% below.

Tenaris reported Q3 between October 30 and November 7 in each of the past five years. That points to late October or early November 2026 for the next report.

Earnings history

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenueFiling
Q2 2026Aug 7, 2026$0.83$0.95+15.10%$3.0BSEC
Q1 2026May 7, 2026$0.89$1.07+20.22%$3.1BSEC
Q4 2025Feb 19, 2026$0.80$0.88+10.34%$3.0BSEC
Q3 2025Oct 30, 2025$0.77$0.85+11.02%$3.0BSEC
Q2 2025Jul 31, 2025$0.87$0.99+13.30%$3.1BSEC
Q1 2025May 1, 2025$0.78$0.94+19.93%$2.9BSEC
Q4 2024Feb 20, 2025$0.69$0.94+37.05%$2.8BSEC
Q3 2024Nov 7, 2024$0.66$0.81+23.29%$2.9BSEC
Q2 2024Aug 2, 2024$0.93$0.59−36.84%$3.3BSEC
Q1 2024Apr 29, 2024$1.04$1.27+21.58%$3.4BSEC
Q4 2023Feb 23, 2024$1.00$1.92+91.56%$3.4BSEC
Q3 2023Nov 2, 2023$1.22$0.91−25.10%$3.2BSEC
Q2 2023Aug 4, 2023$1.62$1.90+17.52%$4.1BSEC
Q1 2023Apr 27, 2023$1.65$1.91+15.62%$4.1BSEC
Q4 2022Feb 16, 2023$1.38$1.37−0.93%$3.6BSEC
Q3 2022Nov 4, 2022$1.00$1.03+2.80%$3.0B—
Q2 2022Aug 4, 2022$0.82$1.08+31.32%$2.8B—
Q1 2022Apr 28, 2022$0.61$0.85+39.14%$2.4B—
Q4 2021Feb 17, 2022$0.42$0.63+48.97%$2.1B—
Q3 2021Nov 4, 2021$0.34$0.56+62.93%$1.8B—

Quarterly revenue

Q3 2021
$1.8B
Q4 2021
$2.1B
Q1 2022
$2.4B
Q2 2022
$2.8B
Q3 2022
$3.0B
Q4 2022
$3.6B
Q1 2023
$4.1B
Q2 2023
$4.1B
Q3 2023
$3.2B
Q4 2023
$3.4B
Q1 2024
$3.4B
Q2 2024
$3.3B
Q3 2024
$2.9B
Q4 2024
$2.8B
Q1 2025
$2.9B
Q2 2025
$3.1B
Q3 2025
$3.0B
Q4 2025
$3.0B
Q1 2026
$3.1B
Q2 2026
$3.0B

Frequently asked questions

  • When did Tenaris (TS) last report earnings?

    Tenaris last reported on Aug 7, 2026, covering fiscal Q2 2026.

  • Did TS beat earnings estimates?

    Yes. Tenaris reported EPS of $0.95 for Q2 2026 against a $0.83 estimate — a 15.10% beat.

  • How much revenue did TS report last quarter?

    Tenaris reported $3.0B in revenue for Q2 2026, against a consensus estimate of $2.9B.

Earnings figures may be restated, revised or corrected by the issuer. Past results do not indicate future performance.

This page is for informational purposes only. Nothing on it is a recommendation, solicitation or offer to buy or sell any security, nor investment, legal or tax advice. Light Horse Securities Inc does not verify third-party data and is not responsible for its accuracy, completeness or timeliness.